Sharepoint Credit Union (NCUA charter #63098) is based in Bloomington, Minnesota. Its Q2 2026 call report shows $360.1M in total assets and $317.6M in member shares and deposits and 2 offices.
Based on its Q2 2026 filing, Sharepoint Credit Union scores 68/100, which we describe as moderate. That is higher than only 45% of 1,341 credit unions with $100 million – $1 billion. Among 80 credit unions headquartered in Minnesota, it ranks 51st. Its strongest component is problem-loan coverage (89/100; 5.7%), and its lowest is earnings (44/100; 0.60%).
TellerScore · Q2 2026
Scorecard
The TellerScore is our own summary of the figures this institution reports publicly; it is not issued or endorsed by any government agency. It is not a prediction, and deposits within insurance limits are protected either way.
9 quarters
Health trend
From Q2 2025 to Q2 2026, the score rose 6 points (62 → 68), mostly because the earnings component improved by 10 points.
Show as table
| Quarter | TellerScore |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 62 |
| Q3 2024 | 61 |
| Q4 2024 | 62 |
| Q1 2025 | 66 |
| Q2 2025 | 62 |
| Q3 2025 | 66 |
| Q4 2025 | 67 |
| Q1 2026 | 70 |
| Q2 2026 | 68 |
Show as table
| Quarter | Net worth ratio |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 10.15% |
| Q3 2024 | 10.30% |
| Q4 2024 | 10.42% |
| Q1 2025 | 10.58% |
| Q2 2025 | 11.02% |
| Q3 2025 | 11.12% |
| Q4 2025 | 11.42% |
| Q1 2026 | 11.42% |
| Q2 2026 | 11.80% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Delinquent loans (60+ days) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 0.57% |
| Q3 2024 | 0.74% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.75% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.63% |
| Q2 2025 | 1.12% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.78% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.86% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.74% |
| Q2 2026 | 1.02% |
Show as table
| Quarter | Return on assets |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | -0.10% |
| Q3 2024 | -0.06% |
| Q4 2024 | 0.08% |
| Q1 2025 | 0.30% |
| Q2 2025 | 0.36% |
| Q3 2025 | 0.44% |
| Q4 2025 | 0.53% |
| Q1 2026 | 0.71% |
| Q2 2026 | 0.60% |
| Quarter | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | ROA | Loans/deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 68 | $360.1M | 11.80% | 1.02% | 0.60% | 73.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 70 | $368.2M | 11.42% | 0.74% | 0.71% | 72.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 67 | $362.9M | 11.42% | 0.86% | 0.53% | 73.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 66 | $366.3M | 11.12% | 0.78% | 0.44% | 74.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 62 | $364.4M | 11.02% | 1.12% | 0.36% | 73.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 66 | $376.3M | 10.58% | 0.63% | 0.30% | 70.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 62 | $379.6M | 10.42% | 0.75% | 0.08% | 69.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 61 | $379.4M | 10.30% | 0.74% | -0.06% | 68.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 62 | $385.1M | 10.15% | 0.57% | -0.10% | 67.8% |
1,341 peers · $100 million – $1 billion
How it compares with peers
Percentile against credit unions of similar size nationwide (100th = best among peers; for ratios where lower is better, the scale is flipped).
Similar-size credit unions in Minnesota
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Alliance Credit UnionCredit union Rochester, MN | 67 out of 100, Moderate | $358.5M | 9.9% | 1.19% | vs |
| My Credit UnionCredit union Bloomington, MN | 51 out of 100, Below average | $366.4M | 9.4% | 1.23% | vs |
| Trustar Federal Credit UnionCredit union International F, MN | 88 out of 100, Very strong | $376.7M | 15.4% | 0.36% | vs |
| Centricity Credit UnionCredit union Hermantown, MN | 85 out of 100, Very strong | $340.5M | 14.0% | 0.79% | vs |
| Minnesota Valley Federal Credit UnionCredit union Mankato, MN | 77 out of 100, Strong | $329.0M | 11.5% | 0.56% | vs |
| Co-Op Credit Union of MontevideoCredit union Montevideo, MN | 69 out of 100, Moderate | $422.8M | 15.8% | 3.18% | vs |
Deposit insurance
Is my money safe at Sharepoint Credit Union?
Yes. Sharepoint Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #63098). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
An estimated 5.1% of shares and deposits ($16.3M) are above the $250,000 NCUA insurance limit, close to the peer median of 6%. Insured balances are protected regardless of the score.
The net worth ratio is 11.80%, above the 7% level regulators use as the "well capitalized" benchmark for this measure.
2 locations
Branches
Sharepoint Credit Union lists 2 offices in 2 cities. Most locations:
HMDA 2025
Mortgage lending
In 2025, Sharepoint Credit Union reported 178 home-loan applications under HMDA (LEI 549300DL0FLZ3XZV5J76): 122 originated ($16,420,000 total), 19 denied, and 26 withdrawn or closed by the applicant. Its denial rate on decided applications was 12.5%, compared with 22.2% for all lenders nationwide.
Denial rates depend heavily on loan type and applicant mix and are not a measure of fairness or of your own odds.
Identity & history
Profile
- Legal name
- Sharepoint Credit Union
- Type
- Federally insured state-chartered credit union
- NCUA charter #
- 63098
- RSSD ID
- 410298
- Primary regulator
- State + NCUA
- Established
- 1933
- Headquarters
- 5300 Hyland Greens Drive, Bloomington, MN 55437
- Employees
- 70
Quick answers
Sharepoint Credit Union: common questions
Is Sharepoint Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Sharepoint Credit Union is a federally insured credit union (NCUA charter #63098). Deposits are insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund up to $250,000 per member, per insured credit union, for each account ownership category.
What is Sharepoint Credit Union's TellerScore?
68 out of 100 (Moderate), based on its Q2 2026 publicly reported figures. The TellerScore is our own summary and is not issued by any government agency.
How many branches does Sharepoint Credit Union have?
2 offices as of the latest NCUA data.
Nearby
Highest-scoring banks and credit unions with branches near Bloomington
| Institution | Score | Assets | Capital | Problem loans | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Rock BankBank Castle Rock, MN | 93 out of 100, Very strong | $293.5M | 14.2% | 0.01% | vs |
| Vermillion State BankBank Vermillion, MN | 90 out of 100, Very strong | $931.4M | 13.4% | 0.24% | vs |
| Ziegler Federal Credit UnionCredit union Bloomington, MN | 87 out of 100, Very strong | $4.3M | 26.9% | 1.09% | vs |
| Think Mutual BankBank Rochester, MN | 86 out of 100, Very strong | $2.2B | 16.3% | 0.25% | vs |
| Carpenters Federal Credit UnionCredit union Saint Paul, MN | 86 out of 100, Very strong | $44.3M | 16.0% | 1.01% | vs |
| Toro Employees Federal Credit UnionCredit union Bloomington, MN | 84 out of 100, Strong | $41.5M | 14.5% | 0.56% | vs |